NORTH BUTLER PERSONNEL DIRECTORY

2016-2017


Board of Education
Administration
Jr & Sr High School Faculty
Elem. Faculty - Allison

Board Of Education

Shellee Bartlett (Board Secretary) Eric Bixby (President)
Laura Staudt
Elizabeth Schroeder
Kristy Lammers
Bobbi Spainhower


Administration  (Back to Top)

Joel Foster
Superintendent
Dan Huff
High School & Middle School Principal
Aimee Wedeking
Elementary Principal & Curriculum Director
Shellee Bartlett
Board Secretary

Heather Holm
School Improvement Coordinator


Jr & Sr High School Faculty - Greene (Back to Top)

Lindsay Landers
Nurse
Joe Strong
Vocal Music
Susan Brackett
Instrumental Music
David Brown
Industrial Technology
Professional Growth Plan
Mary Hanson
Family Consumer Science
Eileen Cheney
High School Secretary
MaTina Clark
Guidance Counselor
Laura Schwickerath
Special Education
Sandra Lamborn
Special Education
Gordon Smith
Art / PE
Travis Miller
Social Studies
Susan Ackerman
Language Arts
Mary Beck
Science
Bryan Tabbert
Science/TAG
Stephanie Paulus
Science
Patrick McAlpine
Instructional Coach
Corrine Thompson
Health
Pat Larson
Government/PE
Joseph Goodrich
Social Studies
Isaac Almelien
Math
Jennifer Miller
Math
Wendy Floss
Spanish
Renee Salge
Special Education
Marnie Schmidt
Paraeducator
Kevin Clipperton
PE/Middle School AD
Todd Thompson
Business Education/AD
Professional Growth Plan
Shayne Freesemann
Media Center Associate
Mary Junker
Media
Kim Marshall
Food Service
Julie Hearn
Paraeducator
Mark Dye
Custodian
Mark Yerkes
Custodian
Denise Shreve
High School Secretary
Whitney Stahr
English
Michelle Anderson
Food Service
Marnie Schmidt
Paraeducator
Eileen Cheney
High School Secretary
Jeanie Krull
Food Service



   (Back to Top)


Elementary Faculty - Allison   (Back to Top)


Roxanne Landers
Preschool
Daren Huisenga
At Risk
Angie Christensen
Early Childhood
Stacey Uhlenhopp
Transitional Kindergarten
Wendy Hansen
Kindergarten
Laura Tracy
Kindergarten
Sandy Mouw
1st Grade
Ilene Tindall
1st Grade
Patti Hagen
2nd Grade
Janet Rinken
  4th Grade
Christie Ubben
2nd Grade
Laci Hoogestraat
Instructional Coach
Melissa Lindaman
3rd Grade
Kim Sherburne
  3rd Grade
Leona Shima
4th Grade
Kirk Clark
5th/6th Grade Social Studies
Beth Endelman
5th/6th Grade Math
Jamie Osterbuhr
5th/6th Grade Reading
Morgan Steere
3rd Grade
Jordan Vanderloop
5th/6th Grade Science
Jolene Purdy
Art
Corrine Thompson
Physical Education
Beth Trulson
Vocal Music
Susan Brackett
Instrumental Music
Mary Junker
Media Specialist
Doug Bacheldor
Special Education/At Risk
Shandy Oldenburger
Special Education
Connie Moss
Special Education
Kristin Sherburne
Special Education
Carrie Shaver
Preschool/TAG
Dustin Lutterman
Title 1
Samantha Gribben
Guidance Counselor
Joan Heuer
Paraeducator
Deanne Martzahn
Paraeducator
Michelle Ott
Paraeducator
Alanna Eberline
Paraeducator
Mystie Hummel
Paraeducator
Jodi Miller
Paraeducator
Renae Johnson
Paraeducator
Rhonda Edeker
Paraeducator
Michelle Eberline
Paraeducator
Rhonda Miller
Media Paraeducator
Jeannie Towsley
Paraeducator
Amanda Davis
Paraeducator
Jody Tanner
Elementary Secretary
Kristi Anderson
Paraeducator
Paul Watson
Custodian
Lindsay Landers
Nurse
Jodi Tanner
Elementary Secretary
Amanda Davis
Paraeducator
Mary Uhlenhopp
Custodian
Robin Jacobs
Food Service
Dienna Schafer
Food Service
Kellie Bouillon
Paraeducator
Kristi Anderson
Paraeducator/Custodian